Meet the team

Our experts are here to help

Since 1998 we’ve been applying our specialist skills and knowledge, to help clients find the right balance between commercial pressures and environmental constraints. Our team will give you confidence in a complicated legislative and planning environment.

Our clients include utility providers, house builders, property developers, landowners, public bodies, airport operators and private individuals. Allow us to help you plan your next development with confidence – just get in touch with a member of our team.

Clive Self

Managing Director

Aidan Marsh

Director

Chris Armstrong

Associate Landscape Architect

Clare Caudwell

Associate Ecologist

Katie Critchley

Associate Ecologist

Greg Collins

Associate Landscape Architect
Silke Photo

Silke Gruner

Associate Landscape Architect and Urban Designer

Rob Rasberry

Associate Urban Designer

Jamie Woollam

Associate Ecologist

Michelle Bullock

Principal Ecologist

Mark Rose

Principal Ecologist

Ben Spurden

Principal Landscape Architect

Jo Huggins

Office Manager
Tracy Lewis Administrator

Tracy Lewis

Accounts Administrator

Amy Freund

Administration Assistant

Kate Hammond

Administrator
Sally Pitchforth Administrator

Sally Pitchforth

Business Development Manager

Nicola David

Administration Assistant

Alex Bailey

Senior Landscape Architect

Sarah Earnshaw

Landscape Architect & Senior Urban Designer

Kate Kibble

Senior Ecologist

Joanne Makin

Senior Ecologist

Cerian Thomas

Senior Ecologist
Steve Wood Landscape Architect

Steve Wood

Senior Landscape Architect

Aghiad Baranbo

Urban Designer

Alexandra Cole

Ecologist

Jack Sorrell Cook

Landscape Architect & Urban Designer

Tom Clemence

Ecologist

Tilly Fitzwebster

Ecologist

Laura Gardner

Landscape Architect

Becca Grainger-Wood

Ecologist

Jacqui Jobbins

Landscape Architect

Bryony Jones

Graphic Designer

Arran McClurgh

Landscape Architect
Serena Morphew Graduate Urban Designer

Serena Morphew

Urban Designer

Alex Perry

Ecologist

Tom Preece

Ecologist
Tom Richards Assistant Ecologist

Tom Richards

Ecologist

Emma Robson

Ecologist

Alexandria Shaw

Ecologist

Amy Sweeting

Urban Designer

Jessica Tait

Ecologist

Ryan Conlon

Graduate Urban Designer

Carly Howes

Assistant Ecologist

Andrew Liddle

Graduate Landscape Architect

Chris Prousi

GRADUATE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT

Aaron White

Assistant Ecologist

Kate Wolstenholme

Assistant Ecologist