Meet the team

Our experts are here to help

Since 1998 we’ve been applying our specialist skills and knowledge, to help clients find the right balance between commercial pressures and environmental constraints. Our team will give you confidence in a complicated legislative and planning environment.

Our clients include utility providers, house builders, property developers, landowners, public bodies, airport operators and private individuals. Allow us to help you plan your next development with confidence – just get in touch with a member of our team.

Clive Self

Managing Director

Aidan Marsh

Director

Chris Armstrong

Associate Landscape Architect

Clare Caudwell

Associate Ecologist

Katie Critchley

Associate Ecologist

Greg Collins

Associate Landscape Architect
Silke Photo

Silke Gruner

Associate Landscape Architect and Urban Designer

Rob Rasberry

Associate Urban Designer

Jamie Woollam

Associate Ecologist

Mark Rose

Principal Ecologist

Ben Spurden

Principal Landscape Architect

Jo Huggins

Office Manager
Tracy Lewis Administrator

Tracy Lewis

Accounts Administrator

Amy Freund

Administration Assistant

Kate Hammond

Administrator
Sally Pitchforth Administrator

Sally Pitchforth

Administrator

Alex Bailey

Senior Landscape Architect

Michelle Bullock

Senior Ecologist

Sarah Earnshaw

Landscape Architect & Senior Urban Designer

Kate Kibble

Senior Ecologist
Steve Wood Landscape Architect

Steve Wood

Senior Landscape Architect
Tom Beck Landscape Architect

Tom Beck

Landscape Architect

Alexandra Cole

Ecologist

Tom Clemence

Ecologist

Bryony Jones

Graphic Designer

Jacqui Jobbins

Landscape Architect

Joanne Makin

Ecologist

Arran McClurgh

Landscape Architect
Serena Morphew Graduate Urban Designer

Serena Morphew

Urban Designer

Rebecca Barnett

Urban Designer

Alex Perry

Ecologist
Tom Richards Assistant Ecologist

Tom Richards

Ecologist

Jack Sorrell Cook

Landscape Architect

Amy Sweeting

Urban Designer

Jessica Tait

Ecologist

Cerian Thomas

Ecologist

Hannah Willis

Ecologist

Aghiad Baranbo

Graduate Urban Designer

Caroline Bruens

Graduate Landscape Architect

Laura Gardner

Graduate Landscape Architect

Rebecca Grainger-Wood

Assistant Ecologist

Chris Muller

Graduate Landscape Architect

Chris Prousi

GRADUATE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT

Carly Howes

Assistant Ecologist

Tom Preece

Assistant Ecologist

Emma Robson

Assistant Ecologist

Alexandria Shaw

Assistant Ecologist

Aaron White

Assistant Ecologist