Meet the team

Our experts are here to help

Since 1998 we’ve been applying our specialist skills and knowledge, to help clients find the right balance between commercial pressures and environmental constraints. Our team will give you confidence in a complicated legislative and planning environment.

Our clients include utility providers, house builders, property developers, landowners, public bodies, airport operators and private individuals. Allow us to help you plan your next development with confidence – just get in touch with a member of our team.

Clive Self

Managing Director

Aidan Marsh

Director

Chris Armstrong

Associate Director (Landscape Architect)

Clare Caudwell

Associate Director (Ecologist)

Greg Collins

Associate Director (Landscape)

Katie Critchley

Associate Director (Ecology)

Rob Rasberry

Associate Director (Urban Design)

Jamie Woollam

Associate Director (Ecology)

Rosey Meara

Associate Archaeology & Heritage Consultant

Mark Rose

Associate Ecologist

Ben Spurden

Associate Landscape Architect

Sarah Beck

Principal Masterplanner

Michelle Bullock

Principal Ecologist

Alexandra Cole

Principal Ecologist

Jack Cook

Principal Masterplanner & Landscape Architect

Kate Kibble

Principal Ecologist

Jo Huggins

Office Manager

Karen Cheeseman

Administrator

Dawn Curtis

Administration Assistant

Amy Freund

Accounts Administrator

Kate Hammond

Administrator

Ally James

Administrator

Felicity Churchyard

Senior Landscape Architect

Ryan Conlon

Senior Urban Designer

Tilly Fitzwebster

Senior Ecologist

Joshua Geale

Senior Landscape Architect

Philippa Heath

Senior Landscape Architect

Carly Howes

Senior Ecologist

Arran McClurgh

Senior Landscape Architect
Serena Morphew Graduate Urban Designer

Serena Morphew

Senior Urban Designer

Alex Perry

Senior Ecologist

Tom Preece

Senior Ecologist

Jessica Raynor

Senior Ecologist

Tom Richards

Senior Ecologist

Cerian Thomas

Senior Ecologist

Jeff Turton

Senior Ecologist

Aaron White

Senior Ecologist

Bethany Wilson

Senior Ecologist

Laura Farrar

Ecologist

Laura Gardner

Landscape Architect
Alana Jones

Alana Jones

Landscape Architect

Andrew Liddle

Landscape Architect

Kelly Pavlaki

Urban Designer

Filipe Santos

Archaeology and Heritage Consultant

Kate Wolstenholme

Ecologist

Matthew Dale

Assistant Ecologist

Grace Doarks

Assistant Graphic Designer

Lydia Galbraith

Assistant Ecologist

Hannah Gayler

Assistant Graphic Designer

Katie Hepburn

Assistant Ecologist

Nancy Inman

Assistant Ecologist

Meghana Manjunath

Graduate Landscape Architect

Sophie Vines

Assistant Ecologist

Jodie Van Gramberg

Assistant Ecologist