Meet the team

Our experts are here to help

Since 1998 we’ve been applying our specialist skills and knowledge, to help clients find the right balance between commercial pressures and environmental constraints. Our team will give you confidence in a complicated legislative and planning environment.

Our clients include utility providers, house builders, property developers, landowners, public bodies, airport operators and private individuals. Allow us to help you plan your next development with confidence – just get in touch with a member of our team.

Clive Self

Managing Director

Aidan Marsh

Director

Chris Armstrong

Associate Landscape Architect

Clare Caudwell

Associate Ecologist

Katie Critchley

Associate Ecologist

Greg Collins

Associate Landscape Architect
Silke Photo

Silke Gruner

Associate Landscape Architect & Urban Designer

Rosey Meara

Associate Archaeology & Heritage Consultant

Rob Rasberry

Associate Urban Designer

Mark Rose

Associate Ecologist

Jamie Woollam

Associate Ecologist

Sarah Beck

Principal Masterplanner

Michelle Bullock

Principal Ecologist

Jack Cook

Principal Masterplanner & Landscape Architect

Ben Spurden

Principal Landscape Architect
Steve Wood Landscape Architect

Steve Wood

Principal Landscape Architect

Jo Huggins

Office Manager

Amy Freund

Accounts Administrator

Kate Hammond

Administrator
Sally Pitchforth Administrator

Sally Pitchforth

Business Development Manager

Karen Cheeseman

Administration Assistant

Alexandra Cole

Senior Ecologist

Tilly Fitzwebster

Senior Ecologist

Jacqui Jobbins

Senior Landscape Architect

Kate Kibble

Senior Ecologist
Serena Morphew Graduate Urban Designer

Serena Morphew

Senior Urban Designer
Tom Richards Assistant Ecologist

Tom Richards

Senior Ecologist

Jessica Tait

Senior Ecologist

Cerian Thomas

Senior Ecologist

Ryan Conlon

Urban Designer

Philippa Heath

Landscape Architect

Carly Howes

Ecologist

Arran McClurgh

Landscape Architect

Alex Perry

Ecologist

Sophie Potterill

Graphic Designer

Tom Preece

Ecologist

Surabhi Sanyal

Landscape Architect

Aaron White

Ecologist

Kate Wolstenholme

Ecologist

Matthew Dale

Assistant Ecologist

Lydia Galbraith

Assistant Ecologist

Lorna Gwilliam

Assistant Ecologist

Katie Hepburn

Assistant Ecologist

Nancy Inman

Assistant Ecologist
Alana Jones

Alana Jones

Graduate Landscape Architect

Sophie Vines

Assistant Ecologist

Hannah Gayler

Assistant Graphic Designer

Atindriya Shome

Graduate Landscape Architect